HOME
VENUE
REGISTRATION
Registration - Form
FACULTY LIST
PROGRAMME PETRA 2019
PROGRAMME PETRA 2018
PROGRAMME PETRA 2017
PROGRAMME PETRA 2016
ACCOMMODATION
Tourist information
General visa information
Travel medical insurance
BANK TRANSFER
CONTACTS

Monday, 03th June 2019

8:30 - 9:00 Opening
V. Havlas, Prague/CZ
09:00 - 09:30 Welcome and introduction
M. Roček, Prague/CZ. R. Rienmüller, Graz/AT
09:30 - 11.00 Guided tour through the hospital
V. Suchánek, Prague/CZ
11:00 - 12:00 From image to clinical thinking-case studies
R. Rienmüller, Graz/AT
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 Contrast endhanced ultrasound
L. Mikšík, Prague/CZ
14:00 - 15:00 Radiation protection and dose in radiology
K. Kulhová, Prague/CZ
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 How to read chest X-ray (interactive cardiac studies)
R. Rienmüller, Graz/AT
16:15 - 17:15 Imaging in lung transplantation
V. Suchánek, Prague/CZ

Tuesday, 04th June 2019

8:00 - 9:00 Current concepts and chlinical application of the hybrid imaging:
PET/CT, PET/MR and SPECT/CT
J. Ferda, Plzen/CZ

9:00 - 11:00

Participation in the daily work in the Departmentof Radiology

10:00 - 11:00

Hospital information system (HIS) and PACS - practice
D. Zoubek, Prague/CZ
11:00 - 12:00 CT and MR in pericardial diseases (case studies)
R. Rienmüller, Graz/AT
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 Arterio-venous conflicts in angioadrology - diagnosis and treatment
A.G. Koledinsky/RU
14:00 - 15:00 MR of head and neck
J. Lisý, Prague/CZ
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 How to read chest X-ray (interactive pulmonary studies)
R. Rienmuller, Graz/At
16:15 - 17:15 Artificial Intelligence in Radiology - hype or trend?
M. Deutschmann, Vienna/AT

Wednesday, 05th June 2019

7:30 - 8:15 Morning conference of ORL
J. Plzák, Prague/CZ
8:15 - 10:00 Participation in the daily work in the Department of Radiology

10:00 - 11:00 Pediatric skeletal trauma
E. Rubešová, Stanford/USA
11:00 - 12:00 MRI and Ultrasound of the pediatric bowel
E. Rubešová, Stanfort/USA
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 Adult onco-tumor board
R. Lischke, Prague/CZ
14:00 - 15:00 Whole body MRI in oncology
R. Bakhtiozin, Moscow/RU
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 MRCP in evaluation of biliary tract and pancreatic diseases
R. Bakhtiozin, Moscow/RU
16:15 - 17:15 Myocardical ischemia a vaiety of clinical scenarious
R. Rienmüller, Graz/AT

Thursday, 06th June 2019

8:00 - 10:00 Morning conference of neurology
P. Marusič, Prague/CZ
10:00 - 11:00 US in pediatric emergency situations
M. Riccabona, Graz/AT
11:00 - 12:00 Film reading session
J. Lisý, Prague/CZ
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 Onco-gynecology board
M. Pluta,  Prague/CZ
14:00 - 15:00 New developments in CT area
P. Ouředníček, Prague/CZ
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 New redanalization techniques and pediatric intervention
M. Roček, Prague/CZ
16:15 - 17:15 Role of imaging in oncology service line: trends and challenges.
What should we be ready for?
I. Gipp. Atlanta/USA

Friday, 07th June 2019

8:00 - 10:00 Participation in the daily work in the Department of Radiology

10:00 - 11:00 Benefits of quardruple aim framework in healthcare management

I. Gipp, Atlanta/USA
11:00 - 12:00 Contrast-enhanced Ultrasound (ce-US) in children

M. Riccabona, Graz/AT

12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 MR of musculosceletal disorders
M. Mechl, Brno/CZ
14:00 - 15:00 MR of musculosceletal disorders-case stadies
M. Mechl, Brno/CZ
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 Pharmacology in radiology
J. Fröhlich, Zuerich/CH
16:15 - 17:15 Practical safety recommendations when using contrast media
J. Fröhlich, Zuerich/CH

Monday, 10th June 2019

8:00 - 9:00 Morning conference of endovascular treatment
M. Roček, Prague/CZ
9:00 - 11:00 Participation in the daily work in the Department of Radiology
11:00 - 12:00 Modern radiological methods in the early diagnosis in breast cancer
R. Rakhimzhnova, Astana/KA
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 Imaging methods in nuclear medicine - practice
K. Táborská, Prague/CZ
14:00 - 15:00 Tuberculosis today-case studies
G. Čápová, Zuerich/CH
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 CT and MR diagnostic quis
R. Rienmüller, Gran/AT, T. Adla, Prague/CZ
16:15 - 17:15 Cardiac MRI: myocardial viability imaging
JJ. Lee, Daegu/South Korea


Tuesday, 11th June 2019

8:00 - 9:00 Brain and spine tumors - film reading session, practical aspects
T. Belšan,  Střešovice/CZ
9:00 - 10:30 Intraoperative MRI and neuronavigation
T. Belšan,  Střešovice/CZ
10:30 - 11:00 Break - trip to Motol
11:00 - 12:00 Modern radiological methods in the early diagnosis in breast cancer
R. Rakhimzhanova, Astana/KA
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 Computer tomography in Cardiology Clinic
S.K. Ternovoy, Moscow/RU
14:00 - 15:00 Modern radiology technologies in maxillofacial surgery and dentistry
K. Kovaleva, Graz/AT
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 Why do we need automatic contrast agent injection  in CT and MRI examinations?
K. Kovaleva, Graz/At
16:15 - 17:15 Practical workshop about ulrich-injector
F. Fonferek, Ulm/D

Wednesday, 12th June 2019

8:00 - 8:30 Morning conference of ORL
M. Rygl, Prague/CZ
8:30 - 11:00 Participation in the daily work in the Department of Radiology
11:00 - 12:00 Imaging oral and oropharyngeal carcinoma
L.J van Rensburg, Cape Town/South Africa
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:30 Spontaneous intracranial bleeding. Play radiology (radiological quiz)
M. Heřman, Olomouc/CZ
14:30 - 15:30 Onco-hematology conference
R. Kodet, Prague/CZ
15:30 - 15:45 Coffee Break
15:45 - 16:45 Ultrasound liver elastography evaluation - challenge of steatosis,
fibrosis and active infection
K. Kukulski, Warsaw/Poland
16:45 - 17:45 Ultrasound liver elastography - practice
K. Kukulski, Warsaw/Poland

Thursday, 13th June 2019

8.00 - 9:00 Artificial intelligence in imagins - Stanford practice
M. Kočí, Prague/CZ
9:00 - 11:00 Participation in the daily work in the Department of Radiology

11:00 - 12:00 Comprehensive cardiac function evaluation: 3-chamber cardiac CT
JJ. Lee, Deagu/South Korea
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 Post therapeutic imaging of oral and oropharyngeal carcinoma
L.J. van Rensburt, Cape Town/South Africa
14:00 - 15:00 Secrets of success in medical practice
R. Rienmüller, Graz/AT
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 Interesting cases session
16:15 - 17:15 Interesting cases session

Friday, 14th June 2019

8:00 - 8:30 Morning conference of endovascular treatment
M. Roček, Prague/CZ
8:30 - 11:00 Participation in the daily work in the Department of Radiology
11:00 - 12:00 Film reading session
M. Kynčl, Prague/CZ
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 Looking "behind" the images
F. Dhaenens, Mortsel/BE
14:00 - 15:00 Pediatric CT and MR - State of the art
M. Kynčl, Prague/CZ
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 Endovascular tratment of deep vein thrombosis and PE
M. Roček, Prague/CZ
16:15 - 17:15 Closing ceremony
R. Rienmüller, Graz/AT, M. Roček, Prague/CZ

This web uses cookies to provide services. Another web using means agree with it. ... show more details

Agree ×