HOME
VENUE
REGISTRATION
Registration - Form
FACULTY LIST
PROGRAMME PETRA 2019
PROGRAMME PETRA 2018
PROGRAMME PETRA 2017
PROGRAMME PETRA 2016
ACCOMMODATION
Tourist information
General visa information
Travel medical insurance
BANK TRANSFER
CONTACTS

Monday, 04th June 2018

8:30 - 9:00 Opening
V. Komárek, Prague/CZ
9:00 - 10:00 Welcome and introduction
M. Roček, Prague/CZ. R. Rienmüller, Graz/AT
10:00 - 11.00 Guided tour through the hospital
V. Suchánek, Prague/CZ
11:00 - 12:00 From image to clinical thinking or about physician's wisdom
R. Rienmüller, Graz/AT
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 Contrast endhanced ultrasound
L. Mikšík, Prague/CZ
14:00 - 15:00 3D printing; basic principles and aplications
V. Suchánek, Prague/CZ
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 Radiation protection and dose in radiology
K. Kulhová, Prague/CZ
16:15 - 17:15 How to read chest X-ray (lung)
R. Rienmüller, Graz/AT

Tuesday, 05th June 2018

8:00 - 10:00

Participation in the daily work in the Departmentof Radiology


10:00 - 11:00 Hospital information system (HIS) and PACS
D. Zoubek, Prague/CZ
11:00 - 12:00 MR of musculosceletal disorders
M. Mechl, Brno/CZ
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 MR of musculosceletal disorders
M. Mechl, Brno/AT
14:00 - 15:00 How to read chest X-ray (heart)
R. Rienmüller, Graz/AT
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 MR of head and neck
J. Lisý, Prague/CZ
16:15 - 17:15 Looking 'behind' the images
F. Dhaenens, Mortsel/BE

Wednesday, 06th June 2018

8:00 - 8:30 Morning conference of ORL
J. Plzák, Prague/CZ
8:30 - 10:00 Participation in the daily work in the Department of Radiology

10:00 - 11:00 Endovascular treatment of deep vein thrombosis and PE
M. Roček, Prague/CZ
11:00 - 12:00 Current concepts and clinical application of the hybrid imaging:                                                PET/CT, PET/MR adn SPECT/CT
J. Ferda, Plzeň/ CZ
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 Adult onco-tumor board
R. Lischke, Prague/CZ
14:00 - 15:00 New developments in CT area
P. Ouředníček, Prague/CZ
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 New developments in CT area
P. Ouředníček, Prague/CZ
16:15 - 17:15 Imaging the pediatric urogenital tract - How to, which method and,  tips & tricks
M. Riccabona, Graz/AT

Thursday, 07th June 2018

8:15 - 10:00 Morning conference of neurology
P. Marusič, Prague/CZ
Ultrasound for imaging the pediatric kidney-is this still the major imaging                    method?
M. Riccabona, Graz/AT
11:00 - 12:00 Ionizing radiation in pediatric radiology - why and how to "image gently"
J. Lovrenski, Novi Sad/Serbia
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 Onco-gynecology board
M. Pluta,  Prague/CZ
14:00 - 15:00 Modern approaches to the treatment of critical limb ischemia
A.Koledinskiy, Moscow/RU
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 Whole body MRI in oncology
R. Bakhtiozin, Moscow/RU
16:15 - 17:15 New developments in MRI
R. Bakhtiozin, Moscow/RU

Friday, 08th June 2018

8:00 - 10:00 Participation in the daily work in the Department of Radiology

10:00 - 11:00 Imaging of the joint pathology in children

E. Rubešová, Stanford/USA
11:00 - 12:00 Chest anomalies in the neonate

E. Rubešová, Stanford/USA

12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 Ultrasound diagnosis of appendicitis, intussusception, foreign body ingestion                   and IBD in children
M. Jecković, Novi Sad/Serbia
14:00 - 15:00 Thoracic ultrasound - basics and comparison with CT findings
J. Lovrenski, Novi Sad/Serbia
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 Pharmacology in radiology
J. Fröhlich, Zuerich/CH
16:15 - 17:00 Practical safety recommendations when using contrast media
J. Fröhlich, Zuerich/CH
17:00 - 17:45 Tuberculosis today
G. Čápová, Davos/CH

Monday, 11th June 2018

8:00 - 9:00 Participation in the daily work in the Department of Radiology

9:00 - 10:00 Radiology in dentistry and maxillofacial surgery
N. Serova, Moscow/RU
10:00 - 11:00 CT in the diagnosis of acute coronary syndrome
S.K. Ternovoy, Moscow/RU
11:00 - 12:00 Physiology and clinical impact of myocardial perfusion
JJ. Lee, Daegu /South Korea​
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 Processing, reading and reporting rnvironments: how modern technologies                         like AI will change our work
K. Bernard, Graz/AT
14:00 - 15:00 The evolution of cardio-vascular CT – the past, the present and beyond
M. Deutschmann, Vienna/AT
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 Metabolic syndrome a challenge for liver ultrasound imaging
K. Kukulski, Warsaw/Poland
16:15 - 17:15 Hemodynamics in the left chamber - what ultrasound can measure more than SV
K. Kukulski, Warsaw/Poland


Tuesday, 12th June 2018

8:00 - 9:00 Brain and spine tumors - film reading session, practical aspects
T. Belšan,  Střešovice/CZ
9:00 - 10:30 Intraoperative MRI and neuronavigation
T. Belšan,  Střešovice/CZ
10:30 - 11:00 Break - trip to Motol
11:00 - 12:00 Imaging methods in nuclear medicine
K. Táborská, Prague/CZ
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 Imaging oral and oropharyngeal carcinoma
L.J. van Rensburg, Cape Town/South Africa
14:00 - 15:00 New recanalization techniques and pediatric intervention
M. Roček, Prague/CZ
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 Presentation tips
B. Rodi, Prague/CZ
16:15 - 17:15 CT and MR diagnostic quiz
R. Rienmüller, Graz/AT, T. Adla, Prague/CZ

Wednesday, 13th June 2018

8:00 - 8:30 Morning conference of ORL
M. Rygl, Prague/CZ
8:30 - 10:30 Participation in the daily work in the Department of Radiology
10:30 - 11:30 Imaging algorithm in non accidental injury
E. Popelova, Prague/CZ
11:30 - 12:30 Lunch  Break
12:30 - 13:30 Post therapeutic imaging of oral and oropharyngeal carcinoma
L.J. van Rensburg, Cape Town/South Africa
13:30 - 14:30 MRA basics and recent MR application for pulmonary hypertension
JJ. Lee, Daegu /South Korea
14:30 - 15:30 Onco-hematology conference
R. Kodet, Prague/CZ
15:30 - 15:45 Coffee Break
15:45 - 16:45 Why do we need automatic contrast agent injection  in CT and MRI examinations?
K. Kovaleva, Graz/AT
16:45 - 17:45 Practical workshop about ulrich-injectors
F. Fonferek, Ulm/D

Thursday, 14th June 2018

8:00 - 10:00 Participation in the daily work in the Department of Radiology

10:00 - 11:00 Spontaneous intracranial bleeding
M. Heřman, Olomouc/CZ
11:00 - 12:00 Play radiology (radiological quiz)
RM. Heřman, Olomouc/CZ
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 Modern radiological methods in the early diagnosis in breast cancer
R. Rakhimzhanova, Astana /KA
14:00 - 15:00 Film reading session
J. Lisý, Prague/CZ
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 Interesting cases session
16:15 - 17:15 Interesting cases session

Friday, 15th June 2018

8:00 - 8:30 Morning conference of endovascular treatment
M. Roček, Prague/CZ
8:30 - 10:00 Participation in the daily work in the Department of Radiology
10:00 - 11:00 Film reading session
M. Kynčl, Prague/CZ
11:00 - 12:00 Interventional radiology in mammology
R. Rakhimzhanova, Astana /KA
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 CT and MR in pericardial disease
R. Rienmüller, Graz/AT
14:00 - 15:00 Pediatric CT and MR - State of the art
M. Kynčl, Prague/CZ
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 Secrets of success in medical practice
R. Rienmüller, Graz/AT
16:15 - 17:15 Closing ceremony
R. Rienmüller, Graz/AT, M. Roček, Prague/CZ

This web uses cookies to provide services. Another web using means agree with it. ... show more details

Agree ×