HOME
VENUE
REGISTRATION
Registration - Form
FACULTY LIST
PROGRAMME PETRA 2019
PROGRAMME PETRA 2018
PROGRAMME PETRA 2017
PROGRAMME PETRA 2016
ACCOMMODATION
Tourist information
General visa information
Travel medical insurance
BANK TRANSFER
CONTACTS

Monday, 05th June 2017

8:30 - 9:00 Opening
V. Komárek, Prague/CZ
9:00 - 10:00 Welcome and introduction
M. Roček, Prague/CZ. R. Rienmüller, Graz/AT
10:00 - 11.00 Guided tour through the hospital
V. Suchánek, Prague/CZ
11:00 - 12:00 How to read chest X-ray (heart)
R. Rienmüller, Graz/AT
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 Contrast endhanced ultrasound
L. Mikšík, Prague/CZ
14:00 - 15:00 3D printing; basic principles and aplications
V. Suchánek, Prague/CZ
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 Hospital Information System (HIS) and PACS
D. Zoubek, Prague/CZ
16:15 - 17:15 How to read chest X-ray (lung)
R. Rienmüller, Graz/AT

Tuesday, 06th June 2017

8:00 - 10:00

Participation in the daily work in the Departmentof Radiology


10:00 - 11:00 Spontaneous intracraniel bleeding
M. Heřman, Olomouc/CZ
11:00 - 12:00 Play radiology (radiological quiz)
M. Heřman, Olomouc/CZ
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 Acute chest pain - diagnostic approach
R. Rienmüller, Graz/AT
14:00 - 15:00 MR of head and neck
J. Lisý, Prague/CZ
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 MR of musculosceletal disorders
M. Mechl, Brno/CZ
16:15 - 17:15 MR of musculosceletal disorders
M. Mechl, Brno/CZ

Wednesday, 07th June 2017

8:00 - 8:30 Morning conference of pediatric surgery
M. Rychl, Prague/CZ
8:30 - 10:00 Participation in the daily work in the Department of Radiology

10:00 - 11:00 Current concepts and clinical application of the hybrid imaging:                                           PET/CT, PET/MR adn SPECT/CT
J. Ferda, Plzeň/ CZ
11:00 - 12:00 Imaging algorithm in non accidental injury
E. Popelova, Prague/CZ
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 Adult onco-tumor board
R. Lischke, Prague/CZ
14:00 - 15:00 New recanalization techniques
M. Roček, Prague/CZ
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 CMUT - transducers without piezoelectric elements; new technology of ultrasound           probes enters the market; technology basics and a clinical application
K. Kukulski, Warsaw/Poland
16:15 - 17:15 Multimodality – fusion and navigation – tools supporting biopsies and treatment
K. Kukulski, Warsaw/Poland

Thursday, 08th June 2017

8:15 - 10:00 Morning conference of neurology
P. Marusič, Prague/CZ
Imaging Hearing Loss/After the diagnosis of Hearing Loss
L.J. van Rensburg, Cape Town/South Africa
11:00 - 12:00 Imaging the Posterior Skull Base
L.J. van Rensburg, Cape Town/South Africa
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 Onco-gynecology board
M. Pluta,  Prague/CZ
14:00 - 15:00 The evolution of cardio-vascular CT – the past, the present and beyond
M. Deutschmann, Vienna/AT
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 Embrace human nature in MRI by overcoming patient variability
D. Panwinkler, Vienna/AT
16:15 - 17:15 Beyond diagnostic: intraoperative imaging technology in neurosurgery
I.N. Gipp, Best/NL

Friday, 09th June 2017

8:00 - 9:00 Pediatric CT and MR - State of the Art 1
M. Kynčl, Prague/CZ
9:00 - 10:00 Participation in the daily work in the Department of Radiology
10:00 - 11:00 Molecular imaging for clinical practice
M. Hájek,  Prague/CZ
11:00 - 12:00

Imaging in radiation oncology: what radiologists nedd to know?

I.N. Gipp, Best/NL
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 Renal and adrenal masses
E. Rubešová, Stanford/USA
14:00 - 15:00 Bone lesions, tumor, osteomyelitis
E. Rubešová, Stanford/USA
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 Film reading session
J. Lisý, Prague/CZ
16:15 - 17:15 Pancreatic mass-from the radiologist viewpoint
N. Luotsinen, Stockholm/Sweden

Monday, 12th June 2017

8:00 - 8:30 Morning conference of endovascular treatment
M. Roček, Prague/CZ
8:30 - 10:00 Participation in the daily work in the Department of Radiology
10:00 - 11:00 Imaging methods in nuclear medicine
K. Táborská, Prague/CZ
11:00 - 12:00 Lunch  Break
12:00 - 13:00 Practical recommendations when using contrast media
J. Fröhlich, Zuerich/CH
13:00 - 14:00 Pharmacology in radiology
J. Fröhlich, Zuerich/CH
14:00 - 14:30 Coffee Break
14:30 - 15:30 Onco-hematology-board
R. Kodet, Prague/CZ
15:30 - 16:30 CT and MR in cardiac tumours
R. Rienmüller, Graz/AT
16:30 - 17:30 Tuberculosis today
G. Čápová, Davos/CH

Tuesday, 13th June 2017

8:00 - 9:00 Brain and spine tumors - film reading session, practical aspects
T. Belšan,  Střešovice/CZ
9:00 - 10:30 Intraoperative MRI and neuronavigation
T. Belšan,  Střešovice/CZ
10:30 - 11:00 Break - trip to Motol
11:00 - 12:00 Fetal imaging
P. Eliáš , Hradec Králové/CZ
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 Radiology examination of maxillo-facial diseasses and injuries
Modern trends of radiology in dental implantology and reconstructive surgery
N. Serova, Moscow/RU
14:00 - 15:00 Computed tomography in diagnostics of Acute Coronary Syndrom
S.K. Ternovoy, Moscow/RU
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 Presentation tips
B. Rodi, Prague/CZ
16:15 - 17:15 CT and MR diagnostic quiz
R. Rienmüller, Graz/AT, T. Adla, Prague/CZ

Wednesday, 14th June 2017

7:30 - 8:15 Morning conference of ORL
J. Plzák, Prague/CZ
8:15 - 10:00 Participation in the daily work in the Department of Radiology
10:00 - 11:00 Neurointerventions
J. Vrána, Střešovice/CZ
11:00 - 12:00 The Modern radiological methods in the early diagnosis in breast cancer
R. Rakhimzhanova, Astana /KA
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 Whole body MRI: new approaches
R. Bakhtiozin, Moscow/RU
14:00 - 15:00 Multiparametric MRI in differential diagnosis of benign and malignant
R. Bakhtiozin, Moscow/RU
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 Why do we need automatic contrast agent injection  in CT and MRI examinations?
K. Kovaleva, Graz/AT
16:15 - 17:15 Practical workshop about injectors
F. Fonferek, Ulm/D

Thursday, 15th June 2017

8:00 - 9:00 Radiation protection in radiology
K. Daníčková, Prague/CZ
9:00 - 10:00 Dose consideration in radiology
K. Daníčková, Prague/CZ
10:00 - 11:00 Participation in the daily work in the Department of Radiology
11:00 - 12:00 Intervention radiology in mammology
R. Rakhimzhanova, Astana /KA
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 Cybernetic of myocardial perfusion
R. Rienmüller, Graz/AT
14:00 - 15:00 Pediatric CT and MR - State of the Art 2
M. Kynčl, Prague/CZ
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 Interesting cases session
16:15 - 17:15 Interesting cases session

Friday, 16th June 2017

8:00 - 8:30 Morning conference of endovascular treatment
M. Roček, Prague/CZ
8:30 - 10:00 Participation in the daily work in the Department of Radiology
10:00 - 11:00 Film reading session
M. Kynčl, Prague/CZ
11:00 - 12:00 Digital Radiology as Cornerstone of Enterprise Imaging
F. Dhaenens, Mortsel/BE
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 Prenatal diagnosis, fetal MRI of the urinary tract
M. Kynčl, Prague/CZ
14:00 - 15:00 Endovascular treatment of deep vein thrombosis and PE
M. Roček, Prague/CZ
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 Secrets of success in medical practice
R. Rienmüller, Graz/AT
16:15 - 17:15 Closing ceremony
R. Rienmüller, Graz/AT, M. Roček, Prague/CZ

This web uses cookies to provide services. Another web using means agree with it. ... show more details

Agree ×