HOME
VENUE
REGISTRATION
Registration - Form
FACULTY LIST
PROGRAMME PETRA 2019
PROGRAMME PETRA 2018
PROGRAMME PETRA 2017
PROGRAMME PETRA 2016
ACCOMMODATION
Tourist information
General visa information
Travel medical insurance
BANK TRANSFER
CONTACTS

Monday, 06th June 2016

8:30 - 9:00 Opening
V. Komárek, Prague/CZ
9:00 - 10:00 Welcome and introduction
M. Roček, Prague/CZ. R. Rienmüller, Graz/AT
10:00 - 11.00 Guided tour through the hospital
V. Suchánek, Prague/CZ
11:00 - 12:00 How to read chest X-ray (heart)
R. Rienmüller, Graz/AT
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 Adult US
V. Suchánek, Prague/CZ
14:00 - 15:00 Contrast enhanced ultrasound
L. Mikšík, Prague/CZ
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 How to read chest X-ray (lung)
R. Rienmüller, Graz/AT
16:15 - 17:15 New recanalization techniques
M. Roček, Prague/CZ

Tuesday, 07th June 2016

8:00 - 9:00 Film reading session
J. Lisý, Prague/CZ
9:00 - 10:30 Participation in the daily work in the Department of Radiology
10:30 - 11:00 Focused Assessment with Sonography in Trauma (FAST protocol)
M. Štefánek, Prague/CZ
11:00 - 12:00 Imaging methods in nuclear medicine
K. Táborská, Prague/CZ
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 Hospital Information System (HIS) and PACS
D. Zoubek, Prague/CZ
14:00 - 15:00 Tuberculosis today
G. Čápová, Prague/CZ
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 Imaging of neurocutaneous syndromes
J. Lisý, Prague/CZ
16:15 - 17:15 "What should we remember about coronary arteries in CT"
R. Rienmüller, Graz/AT

Wednesday, 08th June 2016

8:00 - 8:30 Morning conference of pediatric surgery
J. Šnajdauf, Prague/CZ
8:30 - 10:00 Participation in the daily work in the Department of Radiology
10:00 - 11:00 Cardiac MR techniques Part 1
G. Reiter, Vienna/AT
11:00 - 12:00 Cardiac MR techniques Part 2
G. Reiter, Vienna/AT
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 Adult onco-tumor board
R. Lischke, Prague/CZ
14:00 - 15:00 Onco-hematology-board
R. Kodet, Prague/CZ
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 Whole body MRI in oncology
R. Bakhtiozin, Moskow/RU
16:15 - 17:15 The role of MRCP in evaluation of biliary system
R. Bakhtiozin, Moskow/RU

Thursday, 09th June 2016

8:00 - 9:30 Morning conference of neurology
J. Lisý, Prague/CZ
9:30 - 10:30 Participation in the daily work in the Department of Radiology
10:30 - 11:00

Current concepts and clinical application of the hybrid imaging:

PET/CT, PET/MRI and SPECT/CT

J. Ferda, Plzeň/CZ
11:00 - 12:00 Modern X-ray methods of early diagnosis of breast disease
R. Rakhimzhanova, Astana /KA
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 Onco-gynecology board
R. Chmel,  Prague/CZ
14:00 - 15:00 Diagnosis of intracranial hemorrhage
M. Heřman, Olomouc/CZ
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 State-of-the-art neuroradiology solutions for improved neurosurgery outcomes
I.N. Gipp, Best/NL
16:15 - 17:15 Urogenital US in children
M. Riccabona, Graz/AT

Friday, 10th June 2016

8:00 - 9:00 Radiation protection in radiology
K. Daníčková, Prague/CZ
9:00 - 10:00 Participation in the daily work in the Department of Radiology
10:00 - 11:00 Molecular imaging for clinical practice
M. Hájek,  Prague/CZ
11:00 - 12:00

Prostatic carcinoma treatment: what should radiologists know?                                    Technology overview

I.N. Gipp, Best/NL

12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 Intervention radiology in mammology
R. Rakhimzhanova, Astana /KA
14:00 - 15:00 Diagnostic quiz
M. Heřman, Olomouc/CZ
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 Gadolinium: Did we miss something in the past 25 years?
J. Fröhlich, Zuerich/CH
16:15 - 17:15 Lymph node staging of pelvic tumours using Diffusion-weighted imaging
J. Fröhlich, Zuerich/CH

Monday, 13th June 2016

8:00 - 8:30 Morning conference of endovascular treatment
M. Roček, Prague/CZ
8:30 - 10:00 Participation in the daily work in the Department of Radiology
10:00 - 11:00 Pediatric CT and MR - State of the Art 1
M. Kynčl, Prague/CZ
11:00 - 12:00 Lunch  BreakL
12:00 - 13:00 Manchester Triage Systém
S. Rienmüller, Graz/AT
13:00 - 14:00 Pediatric CT and MR - State of the Art 2
M. Kynčl, Prague/CZ
14:00 - 15:00 Insights from internships in South Korea
V. Suchánek, Prague/CZ
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 Endovascular treatment of deep vein thrombosis and PE
M. Roček, Prague/CZ
16:15 - 17:15 CT and MR of pericardial diseases"
R. Rienmüller, Graz/AT

Tuesday, 14th June 2016

8:00 - 9:00 Brain and spine tumors - film reading session, practical aspects
T. Belšan,  Střešovice/CZ
9:00 - 10:30 Intraoperative MRI and neuronavigation
T. Belšan,  Střešovice/CZ
10:30 - 11:00 Break - trip to Motol
11:00 - 12:00 MR of head and neck
J. Lisý, Prague/CZ
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 MR of musculosceletal disorders
M. Mechl,  Brno/CZ
14:00 - 15:00 MR of musculosceletal disorders
M. Mechl,  Brno/CZ
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 CT and MR in cardiac tumours
R. Rienmüller, Graz/AT
16:15 - 17:15 CT and MR diagnostic quiz
R. Rienmüller, Graz/AT, T. Adla, Prague/CZ

Wednesday, 15th June 2016

7:30 - 8:15 Morning conference of ORL
J. Betka, Prague/CZ
8:15 - 10:00 Participation in the daily work in the Department of Radiology
10:00 - 11:00 Neurointerventions
J. Vrána, Střešovice/CZ
11:00 - 12:00 Interesting cases session
Presentation and discussion
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 Fetal imaging
P. Eliáš, Hradec Králové/CZ
14:00 - 15:00 Cybernetic of myocardial perfusion
R. Rienmüller, Graz/AT
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 Why do we need automatic contrast agent injection  in CT and MRI examinations
K. Kovaleva, Graz/AT
16:15 - 17:15 Practical workshop about injectors
F. Fonferek, Ulm/D

Thursday, 16th June 2016

8:15 - 9:45 Dose consideration in radiology
K. Daníčková, Prague/CZ
10:00 - 11:00 Participation in the daily work in the Department of Radiology
11:00 - 12:00 Detector technologies, workflow, IT and future visions on radiology
F. Dhaenens,  Mortsel/BE
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 Elastography in evaluation of liver fibrosis – current status and perspectives
K. Kukulski, Warsaw/Poland
14:00 - 15:00

Multimodality – ultrasound fusion – a powerful tool for biopsy and intervention

procedures support

K. Kukulski, Warsaw/Poland
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 Interesting cases session
Presentation and discussion
16:15 - 17:15 The evolution of cardio-vascular CT
M. Deutschmann, Vienna/AT

Friday, 17th June 2016

8:00 - 8:30 Morning conference of endovascular treatment
M. Roček, Prague/CZ
8:30 - 10:00 Participation in the daily work in the Department of Radiology
10:00 - 11:00 Film reading session
M. Kynčl, Prague/CZ
11:00 - 12:00 Prenatal diagnosis, fetal MRI of the urinary tract
M. Kynčl, Prague/CZ
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 Radiology examination of maxillo-facial diseases and injuries
N.S. Serova, Moscow/RU
14:00 - 15:00 Computed tomography in diagnostics of Acute Coronary Syndrome
S.K. Ternovoy, Moscow/RU
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 Personalized medicine and cardiac imaging
R. Rienmüller, Graz/AT
16:15 - 17:15 Closing ceremony
R. Rienmüller, Graz/AT, M. Roček, Prague/CZ

This web uses cookies to provide services. Another web using means agree with it. ... show more details

Agree ×